注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

めぐみ

Becoming stronger

 
 
 

日志

 
 

These Days  

2010-08-19 23:54:33|  分类: 揉杂凌乱 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

i don't know how to discribe what i really felt these days, just from the day i went to tape our song for Class 9.

 

got up early and waited for Pork. what a pity, what a shame, what a late guy! Peach and i waited more than half an our!! however it didin't matter. just say it for fun.

after a long run, we finally arrived at XH Middle School.Gosh!!! i got stomached, and i had to get so medicine to fix it.

when i got the chance to sing in public, i really got crazy and nervous. i haven't had that experience before!!! how could i do that? so i practised more , trying not off-key, u know i can easily be out of that. luckily, i could get on my way and finish this favourable song, cheers!

then, i went to TY City for my best friend,Papa!!! i haven't seen him for over a year, and longed for seeing him somehow, somewhere, sometime. and this time i got the chance.aha! he didn't change a lot, still young, still handsome. he once said to me that we would be apart, being strangers with each other. actually, i hate these words. i don't want to lose this good friend, really! when we met, i felt familiar, like we had met yesterday. we talked and laughed, no stop. thx papa, u really and forever my best friend!

 

wanting to see u alone, i sent u a message to drive me to XH Middle School to wait for Kaka. maybe u didn't know y i did so, but i really want to stay with u, just we two.forgot to tell u that i got up early to cock cakes for u. probably it would be a little sweet. yup, a little sweet. and u told me it was delicious,feeling calmed and really sweet!

after some time, i went to a canteen for our 403-get-together.maybe we talked too much, and couldn't help laughing. because we haven't seen each other for a long long long time. how precious we had these moments! and while we said goodbye, we promised to get together next holiday, must!!!

 

i thought it would be a relaxed day, but Johnson asked me to have a date in my college. u know, i was a little weak, as what i am now. BUT i didn't refuse his invitation. i didn't mean that you bothered me or something else. aha, u know~ so the moment i saw Johnson who had grown up a lot, including his height, weight and mind! what surprised me most was that he gave me a box of chocolate from Canada. i just couldn't figure out the feeling and he was always being so warm to me. and my roommates once regarded us as a couple. actually we r very good friends!! and thank u for ur chocolate, remembering that our promise that u will make money to buy me gift, from the money belonging to you. just wait for ur coming back a year later.

 

Monday, was our traditional day, like Valentine's Day, called Qixi. what a shame! i went to hospital, and Doctor Mai told me that i haven't got enough rest and distoryed myself. so she would like to stop my every activity. haha~i didn't buy it!! then, i went out with u, so excited. because i have waited for almost a term. am i too stupid? yup! a stupid girl! to be honest, i have very little time to stay only with u. just recalled the memories. we were on the way to dormitories on a rainy day; i recorded the song for Class 9; u took me to that school. and this time, just we 2, the atmosphere was so different for me to fit in, yup,fit in! but if i treated u as my classmate, that could be better,'coz u r my good classmate, right? and i had thousands of thx to give u. did u get them? as the leaving time approaching, i really wanted to tell u what my feelings were. so i told u what i would like to say. did it make you confuse? if so, i'm sorry. but i just want to follow my heart.

 

Tuesday, the day Johnson left China for Canada. i didn't know how he could be so calm. if i was he, i would stay here longer, acting shamelessly!!! and he really disappeared from our city. really, really, miss this good boy, and in my eyes, he  is just a child~aha~

 

over, these days~ an ocean of feelings~

  评论这张
 
阅读(73)| 评论(2)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017